Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 28, 2022, at approximately 0250 hours, Palmyra Police observed an individual walking westbound in the eastbound lane of State Route 0422, specifically, the 800 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The individual was identified as Joshua Josiah Garrison. Garrison was determined to be manifestly under the influence of alcohol. Garrison was provided a ride back to his residence. On December 29, 2022, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Garrison with one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0006174