THEFT OF SECONDARY METAL (F3)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On 6/25/2026, a business in the 1st block of East Main Street in Palmyra reported having scrap metal stolen from their property on multiple occasions. The total value of the thefts exceeded $1,000. Through investigation, the suspect was identified as Thomas Gardner. Charges of Theft of Secondary Metal (F3) were filed against Gardner on 7/14/2026.
Location
1st block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26-0004189
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.