BENCH WARRANT - LANCASTER COUNTY
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 24, 2026, at approximately 2028 hours, Western Lebanon County Regional PD initiated a traffic stop of a silver in color, Mercedes in the 200 block of East Main Street, Annville, PA, 17003. The driver was identified as Thomas James Gardner, who was currently wanted out of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear. Additionally, Gardner was charged with unlawful activities and fraudulent inspection/emissions stickers (Summary offenses). Gardner was taken into custody on the warrant and transported to Lancaster County.
Location
200 block East Main Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0001969
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.