(1) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On June 7, 2023, at 1117 hours, Palmyra Police were dispatched to the area of 302 West Main Street for a reported disturbance. Upon arrival, Police observed Wendy Fisher arguing with another subject. Fisher was screaming, swearing and walking across 422 causing multiple vehicles to slow down or stop. Fisher was detained and eventually released to her residence once it was safe to do so. On June 8, 2023, a Non-Traffic citation for disorderly conduct was filed on Wendy Fisher through District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
302 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2023-0002999
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.