Bench Warrant (Simple Assault)
(1 count summary) driving while suspended
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the approximate date and time while in the area of the 100 block East Broad Street, a traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle driven by, Ariel Figueroa-Diaz. During the course of the traffic stop it was learned Figueroa-Diaz had a suspended drivers license, and a bench warrant out of the Dauphin County Sheriffs Office. Figueroa-Diaz was placed under arrest and transported to the proper authorities without issue.
Location
100 block East Broad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0000682