Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/12/2023 at 0110 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 1st block of South Center Avenue for a report of a female who was intoxicated and yelling. Police arrived on scene and located the cause of the disturbance identified as Michelle Fennell. Fennell refused multiple requests from police to stop her behavior. A non traffic citation for Disorderly Conduct was filed against Michelle Fennell through MDJ Garver's office. The resident's of this address also received a Disruptive Conduct Report.
Location
1st block South Center Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2023-0001864