Driving While Suspended - DUI Related - 3rd or Subsequent Offense
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/08/2021, at approximately 2106 hours, a Palmyra Borough Police officer initiated a traffic stop in the 900 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Joshua MIchael Feary. Feary showed as having a Suspended License due to prior DUI convictions. This is Feary's 4th offense for driving with a DUI suspended license, making the violation of Misdemeanor of the 3rd Degree. On 06/14/2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Feary with Driving while Suspended - DUI Related - 3rd or Subsequent Offense and Driving an Unregistered Vehicle (Summary).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0002888
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.