Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2102 hours, on October 30, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a red in color, Chevrolet Lumina at the intersection of South Duke and East Maple Streets, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver (and sole occupant) of the vehicle was identified as Edward Frazier Fearbry, who was known to have an active bench warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear. Fearbry was taken into custody on the warrant. During a search incident to arrest, drug paraphernalia was located. Fearbry was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
On November 8,2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Fearbry with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor).
Location
South Duke Street
East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005254