DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Eyes
At approximately 1855 hours, on May 29, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz, 811 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a trespass. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with the subject, Devin M. English. English was previously arrested for Trespassing at Sheetz in February of 2025. English was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. English is charged with Defiant Trespass (Misdemeanor 3) and Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0003497
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.