Warrant - State Parole Violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/9/2021 at 2230 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with a Dandre Diggs at the Dutch Motel 500 East Main Street. Diggs was known to police to be wanted by Florida State Parole for absconding, with the original charge being Burglary. Diggs was then placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await extradition to Florida.
Location
500 East Main Street
Dutch Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-5830
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.