BENCH WARRANT - BERKS COUNTY SHERIFF - PFA VIOLATION
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2100 hours, on January 11, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, while out in the 1st block of South King Street, Annville, PA, 17003, came into contact with Lisa A. Dieter. Dieter was known to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Berks County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear on a Protection From Abuse Order Violation. Dieter was taken into custody without incident and custody was transferred to Pennsylvania State Police.
Location
1st block South King Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000272
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.