Driving Under Suspension DUI related - 3rd offense (M3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 9/3/2024 at 1604 hours, police initiated a traffic stop in the 1200 block of East Main Street in Palmyra. The driver was identified as Brian Devonshire. Devonshire showed having a suspended driver's license DUI related, with 2 prior offenses. On 9/8/2024, charges were filed against Brian Devonshire for Driving under Suspension DUI related 3rd offense (M3).
Location
1200 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0004960