DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance (M)
DUI drug general impairment (M)
Driving unregistered vehicle (S)
Minimum Speed Requirements (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/9/2021 at 0151 hours, Palmyra Police noticed a vehicle that was traveling well below the speed limit and was not properly registered. A traffic stop was initiated in the 700 block of West Main Street and the driver identified as Keith Delong. Delong showed signs of being impaired and was arrested for suspicion of DUI. He was taken to Good Samaritan Hospital for legal blood draw.
On 2/1/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Keith Delong for DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance, DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance, DUI Drug Impaired Ability and two summary traffic offenses.
Location
700 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0140