Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/25/2023 at 1222 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 200 block of North Railroad Street for an intoxicated subject. Police arrived on scene and located Ashley Deitz. Deitz was visibly under the influence of a controlled substance to the point she caused public alarm and was a danger to herself. A non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
200 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0001506
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.