Bench Warrant - Lebanon County (Theft)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1356 hours, on June 11, 2024, Western Lebanon County Regional PD conducted a traffic stop of a black in color, GMC Acadia in the 400 block of East Main Street, Annville, PA, 17003. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Ethan Michael Davis. Davis was determined to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, with the original charge being Theft by Deception out of the South Lebanon Township Police Department. The warrant was confirmed. Davis was placed in handcuffs and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant. Additionally, Davis was cited with Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (Summary).
Location
400 block East Main Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
24-0002699`
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.