DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3)
EVADING ARREST (M2)
HARASSMENT PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
PAROLE VIOLATIONS
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/22/2026 at 1908 hours, police were called to a residence in the 400 block of West Main Street in Palmyra for a trespass. Police arrived on scene and located Donovan Davis. Davis was arrested on parole violations and separate charges of Defiant Trespass (M3), Evading Arrest (M2), and Harassment Physical Contact (S) were filed.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0004109
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.