(1) count of Possession of Marijuana Personal Use (M)
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/27/22, at approximately 2325 hours, while the Palmyra Police Department was on a domestic call in the area of the 400 Block of W. Main St., drug paraphernalia and marijuana were recovered at the scene during the course of the initial investigation. It was eventually confirmed that the items belonged to Donovan Davis. Davis was charged for Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia through the Magisterial District Judge's Office as a result of this incident.
Location
400 Block W. Main St.
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0001307