RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/18/2025, police were notified of a suspect who committed several retail thefts at the Weis in Palmyra with a total loss of $1,002. The suspect was identified as James Davies. A warrant was issued for Davies arrest on the charges of Retail Theft (Felony 3).
On 1/13/2026, James Davies was arrested on the warrant and placed into Lebanon County Correctional Facility on $5,000 secured bond.
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
25-0009023
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.