Criminal Trespass (F3) - Bench Warrant
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked (S)
Driving with Suspended Registration (S)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/3/2021 at approximately 1548 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 1st block of North Railroad Street for having a suspended registration and no insurance. The driver was identified as Jose Darsy-Polanco. Darsy-Polanco showed having a suspended driver's license and a bench warrant out of Berks County for failure to appear with the original charge being Criminal Trespass.
Darsy-Polanco was then placed under arrest. During the arrest, he was also found to be in possession of marijuana. Darsy-Polanco was then transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport to Berks County Jail.
Location
1st block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-1533
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.