Retail Theft (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 8/16/2022 at 1405 hours, Palmyra Police responded to Sheetz 811 East Main Street for a report of a retail theft by two females. Through investigation, one of the subjects involved was identified as Kyra Cuff.
On 9/7/2022 a non traffic citation for Retail Theft was filed against Kyra Cuff.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-0003859