BENCH WARRANT CUMBERLAND COUNTY / DUI DRUGS (M)
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Eyes
On 7/10/2026 at 1312 hours, police stopped an e-bike in the 900 block of East Main Street in Palmyra for failing to stop at a red light. The operator was identified as Luis Cruz-Rodriguez. He was found to have a bench warrant out of Cumberland County for DUI Drugs (M). He was arrested on the warrant and transferred to the custody of the Cumberland County Sheriff's Dept.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0004590
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.