DUI (M); DUI-Highest Rate of Alcohol (M); Driving While Operating Privilege Suspended (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/29/2021 at approximately 0030 hours, Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop on a gray in color Hyundai Sonata. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Peter Cruz II. Cruz was showing to have a suspended license and was also showing signs of being under the influence of alcohol. Cruz was arrested for suspicion of DUI.
On 12/17/2021, charges were filed at MDJ Garver's Office for DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (M), DUI-Highest Rate of Alcohol 0.16 or Greater (M), and Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended.
Location
600 Block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0005662