Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/4/2022 at about 0231 hours, Palmyra Police responded to the 1st block of West South Avenue for a disturbance. The male causing the disturbance was identified as Severin Collins. Collins was visibly intoxicated to the point he was a danger to himself and others, and was causing public annoyance and alarm. He was issued a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness (S).
Location
1st block West South Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-0003043