(18) 4304 (a)(1) Endangering Welfare of Children (F3)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/23/21 Palmyra Police arrested Lori Lynn Coleman, on charges of Endangering Welfare of Children. Coleman was arraigned before District Judge Carl Garver and bail was set at $15,000 unsecured.
The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident that occurred on 2/10/21 at approximately 1915 hours at 976 East Maple Street, Palmyra PA 17078.
Location
976 East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0000630