PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 5/31/2025 around 1237 hours, police were called to Sheetz, 811 East Main Street in Palmyra, for a well being check. Police located William Thomas Clark III who was laying on the ground and heavily intoxicated. He was issued a non-traffic citation for Public Drunkenness (S).
Location
811 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 31, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
25-0003436
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.