(18) 5503 (A)(4) Disorderly Conduct Creates a Hazardous or Physically Offensive Condition
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 5/30/2020 the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched to 231 East Main St for a disorderly person. On location officers found John Chattin in the parking lot of the address yelling and throwing items about the parking lot. When they spoke to Chattin they could see that he was intoxicated.
Chattin was cited for disorderly conduct and issued a disruptive conduct report.
Location
325 S Railroad St
Palmyra, 17078
Arrest Date
May 30, 2020
Reference ID
20-2192
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.