(1 COUNT) DRIVING W/ SUSPENDED DRIVERS LICENSE DUI RELATED (MISDEMEANOR 3)
(1 COUNT) EXPIRED REGISTRATION (SUMMARY)
(1 COUNT) - OPERATING VEHICLE WITHOUT FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY (SUMMARY)
Age
59
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 26th, 2026 at 1942 hours the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of West Main Street Palmyra Borough for a traffic violation. Upon identifying the driver, Wayne CHAPMAN, he was found to have a Suspended Driver's License - DUI Related with four previous convictions.
A Criminal Complaint was filed against CHAPMAN for a single count of Driving Under Suspension - DUI Related, a third degree misdemeanor, a single count of operating a motor vehicle with an expired registration, a summary offense, and a single count of operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility a summary offense.
Location
800 Block of W Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000585
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.