Arrest Prior to Requisition (Fugitive from Justice)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1020 hours, on 09/20/2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a green in color, Honda Odyssey in the 100 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Jarrel D. Cathie. Cathie was determined to have an active Arrest Warrant from the Camden County Prosecutors Office (New Jersey) with the lead charge being the sale of Cocaine. Cathie was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
100 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004604
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.