Disorderly Conduct (Summary)
and Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 0135 hours, on May 06, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to Gary's Bar, 8 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an active disturbance. Gary's Bar employees were escorting a customer out of the Bar, when a customer punched an employee with a closed fist. While officers were out on scene talking to the parties involved and witnesses, a subject, identified as Anthony M. Catalani, substantially interfered with the investigation. Catalani was given numerous warnings not to interfere, but continued to do so. Catalani, who was manifestly under the influence of alcohol, was placed in handcuffs and placed in the back of a police car. After an investigation into the incident was complete, Catalani was charged with Disorderly Conduct (Summary) and Public Drunkenness (Summary). The citations were filed with District Judge Garver's office on May 09, 2023.
Location
8 West Main Street
Gary's Bar
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 9, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
23-0002319
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.