CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 19, 2026, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD was dispatched to the 200 block West Church Street, Annville, PA, 17003, for a Trespass. Through an investigation, it was determined that Luis Alberto Castro entered a residence that he did not have permission to be in. Castro was later taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking. Castro is charged with Criminal Trespass (Misdemeanor 3).
Location
200 block West Church Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0003276
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.