(18) 3503 (A)(1)(I)Criminal Trespass Enter Structure
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 4/20/2020 Palmyra Police were detailed to 717 East Main St, CVS Pharmacy, for an alarm. On location officers found Samantha Byers hiding in the bushes of the building. Through the course of the investigation it was learned that Byers entered CVS before closing and was able to avoid staff as they closed for the night. She then exited from were she was and began to walk around the store which set the alarm off. Byers then left the building.
Location
717 East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2020
Reference ID
20-1667
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.