SIMPLE ASSAULT - DOMESTIC VIOLENCE RELATED (M2)
HARASSMENT (S)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/24/2026 at 0042 hours, Western Lebanon County Regional Police were called to the 200 block of West Sheridan Avenue in Annville, for a domestic dispute. Police arrived and identified Eyan Buxton as one of the subjects involved. It was determined that Buxton assaulted the victim, causing injuries.
Buxton was arrested on charges of Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2) and Harassment (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking without incident.
Location
200 block West Sheridan Avenue
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-2669
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.