(1 ) count each; Criminal Mischief (F3)
Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Mischief (F3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/3/21 the Palmyra Borough Police Department, North Londonderry Township Police Department, and South Londonderry Township Police Department jointly filed charges against Travis Burns for damaging vehicles and a building in the Palmyra area in the early morning hours of 8/24/21. As of the date of charges being filed, a total of 64 vehicles and one business have been identified as being damaged by Anthony Smith, Travis Burns, and Joseph Taylor. The three have been charged as co-defendants.
Burns was arraigned by Magisterial District Judge Carl Garver on 9/7/21 with bail being set at $100,000.00. Burns is currently remaining in Dauphin County Prison on separate charges.
Anyone that had property damaged during the overnight hours of 8/23/21 into 8/24/21 is asked to contact police if they have not done so already.
Location
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-0004191-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.