Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Limitations on Backing (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/11/2022 at 1035 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the parking lot of Mcdonald's 901 East Main Street for reports of a motor vehicle accident involving a pedestrian. Police arrived on scene and identified the driver involved as Terrell Bryant. Police determined that Bryant had backed into a pedestrian attempting to exit the store.
During the investigation, Bryant was found to be in possession of controlled substances. Lab results would confirm the substances to be Amphetamines and Marijuana/THC infused candies. Charges were filed against Terrell Bryant for Possession of Controlled Substance (M), Possession of Marijuana (M), and Limitations on Backing (S).
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0004887