Public Drunkenness (Summary)
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1058 hours, on October 7, 2022, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the parking lot of Weis Markets, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a subject that had fallen over and was having trouble walking. Upon arrival, the subject, identified as Gene Lloyd Brubaker, was determined to be under the influence of alcohol. Life Lion EMS was summoned and Brubaker was transported from the scene.
On October 10, 2022, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Brubaker with one count of Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
22-0004829
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.