Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1026 hours, on October 19, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of Macintosh Drive, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of an intoxicated male subject. Upon arrival, an officer observed the subject stagger and fall (twice) as he was walking in the roadway. The subject was identified as Gene Lloyd Brubaker, who was determined to be under the influence of alcohol. On October 25, 2021, a non-traffic citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Brubaker with Public Drunkenness (Summary).
Location
100 block Macintosh Drive
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005109
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.