Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle (M3)
Duty to Give Information and Render Aid (S)
Driving Under Suspension (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/27/2023 at 1635 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the parking lot of Wells Fargo for reports of a hit and run. It was determined that a vehicle struck another occupied vehicle in the parking lot and then fled the scene.
Police identified the striking vehicle's driver as Ezra Breen. Breen was found to be operating with a suspended driver's license. Charges were filed against Ezra Breen for Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3), Duty to Give Information (S), and Driving under Suspension (S).
Location
840 East Main Street
Wells Fargo
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-0004831
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.