Armed Robbery (F)
Aggravated Battery (F)
Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Fugitive From Justice
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/17/2021 at approximately 2113 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of North Lingle Avenue for a vehicle with multiple equipment violations. The driver was identified as Wilson Breaux. Breaux showed being wanted for Armed Robbery and Aggravated Battery out of Louisiana.
Breaux was then arrested and taken into custody. During the arrest, Breaux was found to be unlawfully in possession of cocaine and prescription drugs. He was charged with possession of a controlled substance and several traffic violations in addition to his arrest warrant. Breaux was then transported to Lebanon County Booking to await extradition to Louisiana.
Location
100 block North Lingle Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-722
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.