(1) count Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On the approximate date and time Officers were dispatched to Wendy's for an active fight. Officers arrived on scene and identified Ian Ernest Brannon as the subject provoking the fight/disturbance. While on scene, multiple subjects confirmed Brannon entered Wendy's screaming at their staff, then began banging on the windows of the restaurant before eventually walking outside. Brannon continued to scream at Police while Officers were attempting to de-escalate the situation. Brannon was charged with Disorderly Conduct.
Location
743 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0000625