Harassment (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/12/23, at approximately 1421 hours, the Palmyra Police Department were advised that a subject was harassing an individual at 977 East Main Street. Officers responded and found witnesses and video which clearly indicated that James Borchert was actively speaking to the victim after being informed previously by police that he was not permitted to do so. As a result of this incident, Borchert was issued a citation for harassment.
Location
977 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0000791
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.