Disorderly Conduct - Unreasonable Noise
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 9, 2021 at approximately 0213 hours, Palmyra Borough Police responded to 977 East Main Street for a noise complaint. Officers made contact with James Borchert who was yelling and swearing outside his room. Borchert was warned two times prior and a non traffic citation was filed through District Judge Garver's office charging Borchert with Disorderly Conduct, Unreasonable Noise.
Location
977 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 9, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.