Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Harassment (M3)
Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/20/2023 at 2155 hours, Palmyra Police responded to 977 East Main Street for reports of an intoxicated male in the parking lot causing a disturbance. Police arrived on scene and located the cause of the disturbance identified as James Borchert. Borchert was visibly intoxicated and yelling obscene statements at residents. Borchert refused to stay in his residence and cease his behavior.
Borchert was placed under arrest and charged with Disorderly Conduct (M3), Harassment (M3), and Public Drunkenness (S). He was transported to Lebanon County Booking before being placed into LCCF on $2,500 secured bond.
Location
977 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2023-0000919