Disorderly
& Harassment
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/05/23 at 0239 hours, the Palmyra Borough PD was dispatched to the area of 977 East Main Street for a report of a male subject that was causing a disturbance. It was reported by several individuals that James Borchert was in the parking lot of the property, swinging a stick in a threatening manner towards another individual and requesting that individual come outside. Officers arrived on scene and spoke to witnesses, who confirmed that Borchert had indeed acted in this manner. Officers attempted to speak with Borchert about this, however, he was uncooperative and refused to speak about the incident. Two Non-Traffic Citations were filed against Borchert for Disorderly Conduct and Harassment through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office on 01/07/23.
Location
977 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
23-0000078