(1)Disorderly Conduct (Misdemeanor)
(2) Harassment (Misdemeanor)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/30/23 Officers were dispatched to the Cadillac Motel for a disturbance. Officers arrived on scene and identified James Borchert as the source of the disturbance; Borchert had been acting disorderly and harassing his neighbors. As a result of Borchert engaging in a course of conduct, the resulting charges from this incident, Harassment and Disorderly Conduct, have been graded as Misdemeanors. Charges were filed through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
977 East Main Street Room 120
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
23-0000556