(1) count Simple Assault Domestic Violence
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (M2)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Palmyra Borough Police Department arrested BONES, VICTOR OMAR on Thursday December 31st, 2020.
On 12/23/20 at approximately 1328 hours, Officers were dispatched to Weis Markets (901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078) for a reported domestic. Prior to Officers arriving on scene, Victor Omar Bones Jr fled on foot. The victim in this situation had visible injuries, a shattered phone, and a broken windshield. Bones Jr. refused to return to the scene, resulting in Officers obtaining an arrest warrant.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20-0005616