Retail Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/14/20 Turkey Hill reported that a current employee had been stealing lottery tickets. Camera footage showed the defendant stealing lottery tickets multiple times. When questioned by management about taking the tickets, the accused denied any wrongful action. The defendant was interviewed by the Palmyra Borough Police Department, and confessed.
On 9/4/2020 charges were filed in MDJ Garver's office.
Location
100 W Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
C20-0003509