2 Bench Warrants (Domestics) and Driving While Suspended (DUI Related)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1008 hours, on 05/31/2021, a Palmyra Borough Police officer observed a blue in color, Subaru Impreza exit the parking lot of the Dutch Motel, 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Joseph William Blauch was observed to be the operator of the Subaru. Blauch was known by the Palmyra Borough PD to have 2 bench warrants out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Office (Domestic Relations) and a Suspended License. A traffic stop was initiated and the vehicle pulled over in the 800 block of East Main Street, Palmyra. Blauch was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon Central Booking without incident. A citation was later filed charging Blauch with Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked (DUI-Related, 2nd offense).
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 31, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0002719