Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/26/2021 at approximately 0900 hours, Palmyra Police arrived at 600 West Maple Street for a warrant service. Inside the residence, police made contact with Andrew Bennett and placed him under arrest. Andrew Bennett had an arrest warrant out of this department for Theft By Unlawful Taking for an incident that occurred on 9/22/2020.
Police also located Christopher Bennett at this residence. Christopher Bennett was placed under arrest for a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear, with the original charge being DUI.
Both men were then transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
600 West Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 26, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-2617