(1) Count Indirect Criminal Contempt (Protection From Abuse Order Violation)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 6/16/2020 at approximately 1634 hours LCEMA dispatched officers from the Palmyra Borough Police Department to 600 W Maple Street (rear apartment), Palmyra, PA, 17078 for a male subject who violated a Protection from Abuse order. Bennett had been served a PFA by Lebanon County Sheriffs deputies a half hour prior to his violation. Officers arrived on scene and were able to locate Andrew Bennett standing at the front door to his father's house, Bennett was immediately taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
600 W Maple Street (rear apartment)
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2020
Reference ID
20-0002448
Disposition
Bennett was given $2500 secured bail. Bennett has been transported to Lebanon County Correctional Facility.
Arraignment Date
Jun 16, 2020
Bail
2500