(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1/8/2020 the Palmyra Police were contacted relative to the theft of property totaling $1,200.00. During the course of the investigation August Belmont was determined to be the suspect. Several items were located at area pawn shops and later returned to the owner.
On 3/31/2020 charges were filed on Belmont in MDJ Garver's office.
Location
303 South Lingle Ave
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2020
Reference ID
20-00095